Repertoire and Standards Chairs

Boychoir

Aaron Carpenter

2010-2014

Andre Heywood

2008-2010

Mark Johnson

2004-2008

Bea Hasselmann

2002-2003

Elizabeth Eickhoff

1998-2002

Mark Johnson

1995-1998

Paul Richards

1988-1995

Craig Anderson

1983-1988

Bea Speed

1980-1983

Children’s Choirs/Youth Community Choirs

Ann Schrooten

2012-2016

Deborah Lamb

2009-2012

Patti Arntz

2005-2009

Melissa Brunkan

2003-2005

Julie Aune

1999-2003

Addie Thietje

1997-1999

Lisa Lozito

1995-1997

Linda Berger

1993-1995

Avis Evenrud

1983-1993

Ronald A. Nelson

1980-1983

College and University Choirs

Matthew Ferrell

2012-2016

Angela Broeker

2009-2012

Lee Nelson

2006-2009

Rod Rothlisberger

2003-2006

Mary Kay Geston

2002-2003

Brad Logan

1999-2002

Kathy Romey

1995-1999

Christopher Cock

1993-1995

Harry Mechell

1991-1993

Robert Scholz

1985-1991

Alice T. Larsen

1983-1985

Richard Edstrom

1980-1983

Community Choirs

Mary Kay Geston

2013-2015

Steven O. Boehlke

2006-2012

Bruce Phelps

2003-2006

Rick Kvam

1997-2003

Dan Oie

1993-1997

Dennis Marzolf

1991-1993

Les Torgerson

1988-1991

David Clarke

1987-1988

Lyle Jewell

1985-1987

Robert Scholz

1983-1985

Roger Tenney

1980-1983

Ethnic and Multi Cultural Perspectives

Jonathan Kopplin

2011-2015

Martha Graber

2007-2011

Peter Schleif

2003-2007

Kathy Romey

1999-2003

Patricia Kazarow

1995-1999

Lorraine Martin

1993-1995

Pat Hohol

1989-1992

Robert Yanish

1987-1989

Marlys Fitterman

1980-1984

High School Choirs

Randy Schafer

2013-2015

Steven Deitz

2008-2013

Patti Stoddard

2006-2008

Paula Holmberg

1999-2006

Dennis Jewett

1997-1999

Robert Sieving

1993-1997

Robert Peterson

1989-1993

Robert Mix

1983-1989

Richard Larson

1980-1983

Jazz Choirs

Laura Tempel

2010-2015

Michael Shafer

2008-2010

Tina Thielen-Gaffey

2001-2008

William White

1993-2001

Rod McCurdy

1991-1993

Larry McCaghy

1980-1991

Junior High School/Middle School Choirs

Reid Larsen

2014-2016

Sue Gilsdorf

2008-2014

Jamye Casperson

2006-2008

Jamye Casperson/Lisa Doering

2005-2006

Lisa Doering/Stacey Wright

2004-2005

Stacey Wright

2003-2004

Chris Piela/Stacey Wright

2002-2003

Linda Jarvis

2000-2002

Linda Bjork

1998-2000

Rachel Duncan

1997-1998

Jeff Dahl

1995-1997

Helen Pederson

1993-1995

Marlys Fitterman

1991-1993

Sonja Chamberlain

1989-1991

Jane Brambilla

1986-1989

Mary Malkasian

1983-1986

Katherine Doepke

1982-1983

Joyce Anderson

1980-1982

Male Choirs

Michael Culloton

2013-2015

Mark Potvin

2010-2013

Mike Smith

2009-2010

Steve Hoemberg

2008-2009

Greg Douma

2005-2008

Matt Culloton

1999-2005

Mikkel Gardner

1997-1999

Robert Scholz

1993-1997

Stanley Carlson

1982-1993

Axel Theimer

1980-1982

Music and Worship

Sean Vogt

2013-2015
Mark Stover

2011-2013

Maureen Putnam

2008-2011

Michael Ellingsen

2004-2008

Teri Larson

2001-2004

William Mathis

1999-2001

Dan Wagner

1995-1999

Paul Oakley

1991-1995

Ronald A. Nelson

1989-1991

Gordon W. Olson

1980-1989

Show Choirs

Lukas Warren

2011-2015

Heather Douglas

2008-2011

Peg Sorensen

2004-2008

Aaron Olson

2001-2004

Terry Voss

1999-2001

Diane Heaney

1995-1999

Myron Johnson

1994-1995

James Bontrager

1988-1994

Larry McCaghy

1986-1988

Robert Hotvedt

1983-1986

Larry McCaghy

1980-1983

Two-Year College Choirs

Karla Miller

2006-2014

Teresa Ashworth

2005-2006

Darcy Lease-Gubrud

2002-2005

Teresa Ashworth

2001-2002

Darcy Lease-Gubrud

1998-2001

Doug Bachorik

1995-1998

Karla Miller

1993-1995

Chet Sommers

1987-1993

Geneva Eschweiller

1980-1987

Women’s Choirs

Angela Mitchell

2012-2016

Kari Douma

2008-2012

Sarah Gilbertson

2006-2008

Mary Jane Kane

2003-2006

Marie Spar Dymit

2001-2003

Sigrid Johnson

1999-2001

Susan Buesgens

1997-1999

Cyd Cooper

1995-1997

Mary Jo Bot

1993-1995

Judy Sagen

1989-1993

Mary Fall

1983-1989

Alice T. Larsen

1980-1983

Youth and Student Activities

Brandon Dean

2012-2016

Mike Smith

2010-2012

Christopher Aspaas

2006-2010

Brad Logan

2004-2006

Michael Tamte-Horan

2001-2004

Timothy Sawyer

1999-2001

David Mennicke

1995-1999

David Dickau

1993-1995

Robert Scholz

1990-1993

Stanley Wold

1985-1990

Steve Morgan

1983-1985

Paul Rusterholz

1980-1983