NC Conference Programs

 

2010 North Central Division Conference

Minnesota Program Committee

Orchestra Hall/Hilton Hotel

 

Brian Stubbs - Conference Co-Chair, Planning Committee, Advisor

Douglas Strandell - Honor Choir Coordinator

Diana J. Leland - Advertising, Planning Committee, Advisor

Randall Schafer - Facilities

Melissa Steward - Registration

Jerry Rubino - Interest Sessions, Planning Committee

Phil Mattson - Jazz Immersion Day

David Cherwien - Music in Worship

Karen Lutgen - Host, Estonian Girl’s Choir

Steven Albaugh - Marketing, Advisor

Amy Jo Atherton - Hospitality

Jamye Casperson - Hospitality

Robin Hughes - Hospitality

Tatum Mahlen - Hospitality

Judy Sagen - Hospitality, Planning Committee, Advisor

Kelley Sundin - Hospitality

Rod Urtel - Hospitality

Mary Kay Geston - Planning Committee, Advisor

Bruce W. Becker - Advisor, Weston Noble Award Event

Philip Brunelle - Advisor

Laura Tempel - Vocal Jazz Honor Chair

Jennifer Hicks - Children’s Honor Choir

Mark S. Johnson - Children’s Honor Choir

Mary Wiersum - Middle Level Honor Choir

Sue Gilsdorf - Middle Level Honor Choir

Stephanie Trump - Women’s Honor Choir

Michelle Hayes - Women’s Honor Choir

Gregory Douma - Men’s Honor Choir

Brian Ohnsorg - Men’s Honor Choir

B.J. Johnson - Oratorio Concert

Mark Sedio - Music In Worship

Debby Harer - National Lutheran Choir

Garrett Lathe - Facebook/Publicity

Tom Hale - ACDA-MN Webmaster

Mark Potvin - Skype Presentation

Doug Geston - Concert Recordings

Nancy Grundahl - Estonian Girl’s Choir Tour

Liz Shepley - Northfield Youth Choirs

Mary Jo Bot - St.  Cloud State University

Teri Larson - Basilica of St. Mary

John Helgen - Roseville Lutheran Church

David Henderson - Edina High School

Robert Peterson - Bela Bartok Men’s Choir Tour

     
 

1998 North Central Division Conference

Minnesota Program Committee

Orchestra Hall/Hilton Hotel

 

Lauretta Graetz - Convention Chair

Bruce W. Becker - Program Chair

Lin Warren - Financial Chair

George Berglund - Publicity Chair

Ron Larson - Honor Choir Coordinator

Lisa Lozito - Children’s Honor Choir Chair

Kari Werdahl - Children’s Honor Choir Chair

Jonathan Ofstad - Junior High Honor Choir Chair

Barbara Geier - Junior High Honor Choir Chair

Christopher Fettig - High School Men’s Honor Choir Chair

Brian Stubbs - High School Men’s Honor Choir Chair

Michelle Hayes - High School Women’s Honor Choir Chair

Karla Miller - High School Women’s Honor Choir Chair

Stephen Sheftz - Collegiate Honor Choir Chair

Michael Smith - Interest Sessions Chair

Steven Boehlke - Reading Sessions Chair

Jerome Upton - Concert Facilities Chair

Patrick Geiger - Interest Session Facilities Chair

David Nordli - Time Keeper

Larry McCaghy - House Control

Jennifer Hoarn - Registration Chair

Allan Hawkins - Stage Manager

Robert Sieving - Stage Manager

Bruce Phelps - Stage Manager

Paula Holmberg - Hospitality Chair

Rebecca Wyffels - Hospitality Chair

David Dickau - Music and Worship Event Coordinator

Diana J. Leland - Millennial Feast Event Coordinator

Timothy Sawyer - Student and Convention Assistants Chair

Thomas Rossin - Publisher

Stephen Fuller - Graduate Credit Coordinator

Anton Armstrong - Program Committee

David Mennicke - Program Committee

Steven Albaugh - Convention Assistants Chair

 

CONVENTION ASSISTANTS

 

HOUSE CONTROL – Ed Anthony, Sally Aronson Peterson, Teresa Ashworth, Doug Bachorik, Linda Bjork, Jane Brambilla, Julie Brott, Susan Buesgens, Sonja Chamberlain, Michelle Danielson, Sue Dieter, Amanda Engstrom, Sue Franke, Renae Hansen, Barb Hanson, Tom Hassig, Diane Heaney, Jeffrey Hess, Gladys Hovland, Donna James, Cheryl Jeska, Clark Johnson, Chad Junker, Carolyn Kennedy, Jon Kietzer, John Kleinwolterink, Steve Cramer, Judy Lecher, Lorene Lewison, Larry McCaghy, Tim McConnell, Sandra Munson, Bonnie Nelson, Ruth Oliphant, Sylvia Olmstead, Rita Sapp, Andrea Schussler, Peg Sorenson, Loren Squires, David Stark, Rosemary Tabbut, Rodney Urtel, Terry Voss, Deb Wantoch-Yess, Mary Whitlock

PIANO ACCOMPANISTS – Linda Berger, Margaret Boehlke, Jan Gilbertson, Bryan Johnson, Mark S. Johnson, Charles Kemper, Dan Oie, Jerry Rubino, Kirk Severtson, Chris Starr

HOSPITALITY/HOSTS – Steven Albaugh, Kari Anderson, Sarah Boehlke, Steven Boehlke, Jane Brambilla, Sheryl Brame, Shannon Bry, Susan Buesgens, Cynthia Cooper, Anna Dick, Lisa Doering, Rick Drake, Rachelle Duncan, Amanda Engstrom, Susan Swert, Ruth Gaylord, Carol Grimmer, Tracie Hanson, Robin Heggen, Ted Hesse, Robin Hughes, Dennis Jewett, Peggy Johnson, Carolyn Kennedy, Melanie Kjellberg, Teresa Larson, Lorene Lewison, Sandra Munson, Carol Murray, Diane Nielsen, Bruce Phelps, Brett Robison, Jennaya Robison, Kurt Runestad, Judy Sagen, Rosemary Tabbut, Stephanie Trumpt, Shari Van Alstine, Lin Warren, Sue Zemlin

FACILITIES – Patrick Geiger, Brandon Johnson, Jerome Upton

REGISTRATION – Don Anderson, Larry Bach, George Berglund, Mary Jo Bot, Susan Buesgens, Cheryl Bungum, Patty Connors, Sue Dieter, Steve Deitz, Maryls Fiterman, Barb Hanson, Diane Heaney, Dennis Hendrickson, Jennifer Hoarn, Mark Howarth, Wayne Kivell, Anne Klus, David Mennicke, Mark Nelson, Kathy Pauls, Rita Sapp, Peg Sorenson, Addie Thietje, Stephanie Trump, Lin Warren, Frank Wells

TICKET SELLERS – Rolf Anderson, Michael Atherton, Julie Aune, Greg Aune, Deb Helland, Gladys Hovland, Robin Hughes, Jodi McCormick, Judy Sagen, Chris Starr, Rosie Tabbut, Kelly Timm, Stephanie Trump

GRADUATE REGISTRATION – Teresa Ashworth, Melanie Benson, Mark Howarth, Mike Kovic

     
 

1988 North Central Division Conference

Minnesota Program Committee

Central Lutheran Church/Orchestra Hall

 

Diana J. Leland - Conference Chair                                   

Robert Peterson - Assistant Conference Chair

Paul Brandvik - Program Chair

Paul Rusterholz - Publicity Chair

Wayne Kivell - Finance Chair

Elwood “Woody” Johnson - Facilities Chair

Kenneth A. Denzer - Registration Chair

Joyce Schubkegel - Pre-Registration Chair

John Nolte - Pre-Registration Committee

Jennifer Starr - Hospitality Chair

Larry McCaghy - Housing Chair

Steven Boehlke - Exhibits Chair

Chet Sommers - House Control Chair

Roger Tenney - Time Keeper

Katherine Doepke - Junior HS Honor Choir Chair

Thomas Rossin - Collegiate Festival Coordinator

Stanley Wold - Student Conductor Coordinator

Stan Engebretson - German Conductor Coordinator

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE – Bruce Becker, Philip Brunelle, Katherine Doepke, Stan Engebretson, Karle Erickson, Diana Leland, Robert Mix, Ronald A. Nelson,  Thomas Rossin, Robert Scholz, Axel Theimer, Stan Wold

PUBLICITY COMMITTEE – Don Bulfer, Debby Harrer, Kathy Romey, Cheryl Yenter

FACILITIES COMMITTEE – M. Dawn Allen, Rita Andrescik, William Antholz, Richard Edstrom, Randy Schafer

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE – M. Dawn Allen, Rita Andrescik, Shirley Ashworth, Barbara Bauman, Carlin Berg, George Berglund, David Briggs, Sharon Christensen, Dan Digre, David Docter, Richard Edstrom, Mary Fall, Pat Feit, Jan Fiskum, Marlys Fitterman, Jan Freemore Dick Garcia, Liz Grefsheim, LaRee Grimm, Barb Hanson, Charles Harder, Bea Hasselman, Allan Hawkins, Charles Hellie, James Hawthorne, Elyse Kaner, Jesse Knight, Mary Krenner, Nancy Larson, Carl Lipke, Barbara Millner, Robert Mix, Lisa Nagle, Michael Olson, Bruce Phelps, Kathy Romey, Joyce Schubkegel, Andrea Schussler, Scott Seyforth, Lin Warren, Gary Wilson

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE – Jan Gilbertson, Charles Harder, Jerry Rubino, Judy Sagen, Jan Steingas, Gary Wilson

HOUSE CONTROL COMMITTEE – Sharon Alton, Don Anderson, Rolf Anderson, Ed Anthony, Barbara Bauman, Carlin Berg, Jane Brambilla, David Briggs, Lee Carlson, Nadine Cassata, Sonja Chamberlain, David Clarke, Les Dehlin, Steven Deitz, Dan Digre, Leo Ellison, A.B. “Bud” Engen, Tom Erdmann, Geneva Eschweiler, Ken Fenton, Murrae Freng, Tracie Hanson, Charles Hellie, Tim Hobaugh, Annette Hustad, Bryan Johnson, Jon Kietzer, Stan Kindzerski, Richard Kloos, Jesse Knight, Joan Larson, Carl Lipke, Duayne Malewicki, Mary Ellen Malkasian, Pat Mason, Annette Meeks, William Miller, Paul Montan, Ronald Nelson, Steven O’Conner, Glen Peterson, Paul H. Pheiffer, Kathy Radtke, Mary Beth Reller, Jon C. Romer, Pauline Sateren, Arthur Schoenoff, Mike Smith, Loren Squiresm Robert Stephens, Douglas Strandell, Dave Stumo, Axel Theimer, Kathleen Tinseth, Diane Toogood, Linda Toso, Rodney Urtel, Wayne Vold, Karen Voss, Lin Warren, Ann Wobig, Robert Yanish, Lois Young

GROUP TICKET SALES – Susan Grigg, Marlyn Ingebritson

     
 

1978 North Central Division Conference

Minnesota Program Committee

Radisson Hotel, Minneapolis

 

Wayne Kivell - Conference Chair

Diana J. Leland - Assistant Conference Chair

Stephen Fuller - Program Chair

George Berglund - Publicity Chair

Elwood “Woody” Johnson - Steering Committee Chair

Geneva Eschweiler - Registration Chair

Robert Scholz - Exhibits Chair

Steven Boehlke - Housing Chair

Janice Gilbertson - Hospitality Chair

Jay Vanderlinden - House Control Chair

Chet  Sommers - Financial Chair

Vernon Opheim - Student Sessions