Board of Directors

Historian

Katherine Doepke

Minneapolis

1986-1992

Wayne Kivell

Northfield

1992-2009

Bruce W. Becker

Apple Valley

2009 - 

Membership Chair

Wayne Kivell

Northfield

1972-1982

Thomas Rossin

Brainerd

1982-1985

Stan Carlson

Staples

1985-1990

Mark Nelson

Annandale

1990-1995

Barb Hanson

Rosemount

1995-2000

Mary Kay Geston

Golden Valley

2000-2002

Garrett Lathe

Little Falls

2002-2005

Casey Lankow

Virginia

2005-2007

Katrina VanderKooi

Milaca 

2007-2008

Wayne Kivell

Northfield

2008-2009

Bruce W. Becker

AppleValley

2009-

Registrar

Mark Howarth

Inver Grove Heights

2003-2010

Amy Jo Cherner   2011-2012
Barb Geier   2012-

Housing Coordinator

Chad Felton

Cloquet

2011-

Secretary

Diana Leland

Edina

1977-1979

David Thomas

West St. Paul

1979-1980

Rob Engelson

St. Paul

1980-1981

Katherine Doepke

Minneapolis

1981-1984

Bea Hasselmann

Minneapolis

1984-1986

Geneva Eschweiler

Fergus Falls

1986-1992

Anne Klus

St. Paul

1992-2006

Sue Zemlin

Blaine

2006-2008

Thomas Hassig

Prior Lake

2008-2010

Amy B. Johnson

Coon Rapids

2010-2013

Gillian Teoh-Berbee

Lake Middle School 2013-2016

Star of the North Newsletter - Advertising Chair

Don Bulfer

St. Louis Park

1979-1984

Curtis Hansen

Minneapolis

1984-1986

Murrae Freng

Alexandria

1986-1988

Lin Warren

Hastings

1988-1992

Randy Schafer

Faribault

1992-1994

Mike Kovic

Shakopee

1994-1999

Jody McCormick

Oakdale

1999-2002

John Kleinwolterink

Morris

 2002-2012

Bruce W. Becker

Apple Valley 2012-

Star of the North Newsletter - Circulation Chair

Steve Boehlke

Rosemount

1979-1982

David Docter

Bloomington

1982-1986

Jesse Knight

Bloomington

1986-1988

Star of the North Newsletter - Editor

Wayne Kivell

Northfield

1972-1975

George Berglund

Hutchinson/Mpls

1975-1982

Randi Ellefson

Mankato

1982

Paul Rusterholz

Winona

1982-1986

Martin Dicke

St. Paul

1986-1990

Ken Hodgson

Morris

1990-1996

Mark Howarth

Bloomington

1996-2000

David Scholz

St. Cloud

2000-2003

Ryan Connolly

Northfield

2003-2005

Kari Douma

Minneapolis

2005-2008

Mark Potvin

Princeton

2008-2011

Bret Amundson

Duluth 2011-

Treasurer

Bea Hasselmann

Minneapolis

1986-1987

Steve Deitz

Alexandria

1987-1991

Ed Anthony

Brooklyn Park

1991-1993

Richard Edstrom

Plymouth

1993-1997

Sue Zemlin

Blaine

1997-1999

Charles Hellie

Sauk Centre

1999-2010

Bruce W. Becker

Apple Valley

2010-

Webmaster

Susan Zemlin

Blaine

1996-1998

Garrett Lathe

Sartell

2001-2004

Tom Hale

Minnetonka

2004-2010

Thomas Rossin

Eagan

2011-2012

Web Editor

Tom Hale

Hopkins

2012-